Lardohigoty Villa
| Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Hosting up to 10 guests, the 2-bedroom Lardohigoty Villa Jacone is nestled in a beach area, 3.6 km from Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team.
This 2-bathroom villa is within a 10-minute drive of Volleyball Museum, and Lagoa de Jacone is approximately 15 minutes away by car.
The holiday home offers a balcony, along with air conditioning, and such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Lardohigoty Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet.
There is a mini-kitchen, which includes kitchenware. Serving dishes of Brazilian cuisine, Restaurante Mar e Sol de Jacone is situated a mere 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Brazilian Volley training sport center4.2 km
- Brazilian Confederation of Volleyball Training Center4.1 km
- Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team3.6 km
- Praia de Barra Nova2.3 km
- Lagoa de Saquarema4.1 km
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone800 m
- Jacone Beach1.4 km
- Lagoa de Jacone4.1 km
- Praia de Jacone2.8 km
- Volleyball Museum4.3 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International68 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Private beach
- Electric vehicle charging station
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests of Lardohigoty Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Lardohigoty Villa for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Lardohigoty Villa?
Visitors of Lardohigoty Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Mar e Sol de Jacone (merely 650 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Lardohigoty Villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Lardohigoty Villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at this holiday home?
Although this holiday home is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Lardohigoty Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Jacone include Lagoa de Jacone and Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team, which are situated 4.1 and 3.6 km from Lardohigoty Villa respectively. Additionally, Volleyball Museum (4.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.